Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Uranium Power

1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Explorer of mineral properties. The Company is engaged in the exploration and development of uranium properties.

Formerly Known As
Bell Coast Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Bellvue Center
  • 235 - 15th Street
  • West Vancouver, British Columbia V7T 2X1
  • Canada

Uranium Power Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Uranium Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Uranium Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rahoul Sharan Chairman & President

Uranium Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Self Chairman & President 000 0000