Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VisionSky

VisionSky
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of automated teller machines (ATMs). The company owns and operates ATMs along with providing transaction management services in Calgary, Canada.

Formerly Known As
K45 Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Dixie Energy
Primary Office
  • 306, 908 - 17th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2T 0A5
  • Canada

VisionSky Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VisionSky‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VisionSky Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John MacKay Chief Executive Officer, Director & Member of Audit Committee

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »