Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maskal Energy

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, development and exploration of petroleum, oil and natural gas properties in Calgary, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Malahat Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 880 - 16th Avenue South West
  • Suite 2
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 1J9
  • Canada

Maskal Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maskal Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maskal Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 12-May-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Other Business Products and Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Maskal Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Mazurkewich President & Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »