Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

XGEN Ventures

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of petroleum and natural gas investment, exploration and development services in Calgary, Alberta. The company's services include acquisition and development of natural gas, crude oil, production facilities, pipelines, elemental sulphur and film properties.

Formerly Known As
Xperia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 14505 Bannister Road South East
  • Suite 204
  • Calgary, Alberta T2X 3J3
  • Canada

XGEN Ventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore XGEN Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

XGEN Ventures Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roderick Mackenzie President & Managing Director