Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Real Estate And Properties

1980 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
$1.67 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Real Estate And Properties (Group) Co Ltd is a real estate company. The company is engaged in real estate development and sales, property leasing and management, hotel service and construction and installation services. Its products and services include commodity housing, property leasing and management, hotel service, construction and installation service, and renovation service. The operating business division is a Real estate, Engineering and Construction, Rental services, Property management, and others. It generates maximum revenue from the Real estate division.

Website
Formerly Known As
Shen Shen Fang
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
000029
Primary Office
  • 48 Wall Street
  • New York, NY 10286
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Real Estate And Properties’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Real Estate And Properties Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.11 - $2.47 $1.49B $1.66 $0.04 14.3M 1.01B

Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Real Estate And Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 309,100 328,813 199,160 353,113
EBITDA 102,788 105,009 38,867 66,241
Net Income 74,394 76,111 27,373 46,776
Total Assets 736,137 678,280 611,036 545,177
Total Debt 3,098 2,509 28,521 35,674
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer