Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Revera (REIT)

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in providing long term care and seniors housing retirement residences, as well as skilled nursing facilities in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Retirement Residences Real Estate Investment Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 55 Standish Court
  • 8th Floor
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5R 4B2
  • Canada