Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Investus Real Estate

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company is engaged in acquisition and investment in industrial properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Capital Wapiti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Societe De Developpement Alpha
Primary Office
  • 455 du Marais Street
  • Suite 214
  • Québec, Quebec G1M 3A2
  • Canada

Investus Real Estate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Investus Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Investus Real Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Investus Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Investus Real Estate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Serge Beaudet President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »