Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SonnenEnergy

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a capital pool company in Canada. The company's operations include identification and evaluation of assets or businesses for acquisition with a view to completing a qualifying transaction under the capital pool company program of the TSX Venture Exchange.

Formerly Known As
Eminence Capital I
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • c/o Blumberg Segal LLP
  • Suite 1202, 390 Bay Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y2
  • Canada

SonnenEnergy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SonnenEnergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SonnenEnergy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Gallagher President & Chief Executive Officer