Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aston Hill Global Uranium Fund

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Operator of an equity mutual fund. The company is engaged in operating a closed ended equity mutual fund launched by Aston Hill Asset Management and is managed Morrison Williams Investment Management LP. It is engaged in investing in the public equity businesses engaged in production, development, and exploration of uranium.

Formerly Known As
Global Uranium Fund Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Toronto Street
  • Suite 305
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V6
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000