Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Accelio

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of web-enabled business processing services intended to offer enterprise workflow and electronic forms automation systems. The company's web-enabled business processing services offer business streamlining software products enabling organizations reduce costs and increase efficiency by automating forms processing across local and wide area networks as well as the internet.

Formerly Known As
Indigo Software, Jetform
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 560 Rochester Street
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1S 5K2
  • Canada

Accelio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accelio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Accelio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Hicks Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer and Vice President of Management Information Systems
John Gleed Co-Founder, Chief Technical Officer and Senior Vice President
Wayne Hall Co-Founder