Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rabo AgServices

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of credit financing services in the agricultural sector. The company is engaged in providing credit facilities and financing programs for retailers and suppliers in the agricultural sector.

Formerly Known As
Ag Services of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 668
  • Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • United States

+1 (319) 000-0000