Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ambassador Apartments

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in investment, ownership and management of apartments, residential buildings and properties.

Formerly Known As
Prime Residential
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 77 West Wacker Drive
  • Suite 4040
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000