Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baby Superstore

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of retail services. The company is engaged in providing products for babies and young children and also other retail services.

Formerly Known As
Carolina Baby Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1201 Woods Chapel Road
  • Duncan, SC 29334
  • United States

+1 (864) 000-0000