Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BankIllinois Financial

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in providing commercial banking services such as savings deposit, safety deposits, sale of traveler's checks and cashier's checks, lending and loan facilities and other such services.

Formerly Known As
Central Illinois Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 100 West University Avenue
  • PO Box 4028
  • Champaign, IL 61824
  • United States

+1 (217) 000-0000

BankIllinois Financial Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 23-Mar-2000 000000000000000000 Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »