Bridgeville Savings Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1890

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Bridgeville Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing offering traditional mortgage loan products, primarily for the financing of residential real estate operating in the areas of Pennsylvania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgeville Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Corporate Office
  • 431 Washington Avenue
  • Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridgeville Savings Bank FAQs

  • When was Bridgeville Savings Bank founded?

    Bridgeville Savings Bank was founded in 1890.

  • Where is Bridgeville Savings Bank headquartered?

    Bridgeville Savings Bank is headquartered in Bridgeville, PA.

  • What industry is Bridgeville Savings Bank in?

    Bridgeville Savings Bank’s primary industry is Thrifts and Mortgage Finance.

  • Is Bridgeville Savings Bank a private or public company?

    Bridgeville Savings Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Bridgeville Savings Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bridgeville Savings Bank is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »