Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bristol Hotel

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of hotels and resorts. The company operates a chain of hotels and resorts in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Harvey Hotel Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 14295 Midway Road
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States