Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Business & Professional Bank

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing general commercial banking services. It accepts demand, savings, time deposits such as automatic savings transfer, certificates of deposit, money market deposit accounts and other installment loans.

Formerly Known As
Bank of Woodland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 120 West Court Street
  • Woodland, CA 95695
  • United States

+1 (530) 000-0000