Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carnegie Savings Bank

1915 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include savings account, current account, loan facilities and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Carnegie Sband Loan Association, Carnegie Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17 West Mall Plaza
  • Carnegie, PA 15106
  • United States

Carnegie Savings Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carnegie Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carnegie Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shirley Chiesa Chief Executive Officer