Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cereus Technology Partners

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technology outsourcing and consulting services. The company is engaged in providing web designing and development services, application and network hosting and consulting services.

Formerly Known As
AIM Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Verso Technologies
Primary Office
  • 1000 Abernathy Road
  • Suite 1000
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States

Cereus Technology Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cereus Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cereus Technology Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Logsdon President & Chief Operating Officer
K. Pramod Reddy Founder & Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »