Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chemfab

Chemfab
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of polymeric composite materials. The company is engaged in making polymer-made and silicone-based composite products used in laminates, films, coated fabrics, tapes, molded polymer products, and finished articles fabricated from roll goods.

Website
Formerly Known As
Chemical Fabrics Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 701 Daniel Webster Highway
  • Merrimack, NH 03054
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Chemfab Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chemfab‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chemfab Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Cook Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »