Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bernville Bank

1907 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include savings account, current account, loan facilities and other related services.

Formerly Known As
The First National Bank of Bernville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 201 North Main Street
  • Bernville, PA 19506
  • United States

Bernville Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bernville Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook