Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DBT Online

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of data mining company. The company is engaged in providing online integrated database services and related reports primarily to law enforcement and other governmental agencies, law firms, insurance companies and licensed investigation companies.

Formerly Known As
Database Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 5550 West Flamingo Road
  • Suite B-5
  • Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • United States