Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Del Webb

Del Webb
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of residential properties and communities. The company's services include development of adult, family communities and country club communities in Arizona, California, Florida, Illinois, Nevada, South Carolina and Texas.

Website
Formerly Known As
Del E. Webb Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6001 North 24th Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

Del Webb Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Del Webb‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Del Webb Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
LeRoy Hanneman Jr. President, Chief Executive Officer & Operating Officer
John Spencer Chief Financial Officer