Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Drypers

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of disposable diapers. The company is engaged in the manufacture and marketing of disposable baby diapers, pre-moistened wipes, training pants and other such baby products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Veragon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1415 West Loop 610 North
  • Suite 900
  • Houston, TX 77022
  • United States

Drypers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Drypers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook