Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eastern Enterprises

1929 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Distributor of natural gas services. The company is engaged in distribution of natural gas and also provides various home equipment installation services to its clients operating in United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eastern Gas and Fuel Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 9 Riverside Road
  • Weston, MA 02193
  • United States