Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Coastal

1858 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company is engaged in providing banking services such as accepting deposits, lending consumer loans and commercial loans, industrial loans and real estate mortgage loans.

Formerly Known As
Suffield Financial Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 1200 Congress Street
  • Portland, ME 04102
  • United States

First Coastal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Coastal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Coastal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory Caswell President & Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Byrd Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Director