Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Interstate Bank

1957 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
25K-30K EMPLOYEES
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company along with its subsidiaries is engaged in providing banking services such as accepting deposits, consumer loans, commercial loans, asset management, venture capital and other banking related services.

Formerly Known As
Firstamerica Bancorporation, Western Bancorporation, First Interstate BancSystem Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 633 West Fifth Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90071
  • United States

+1 (213) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Interstate Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.