Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fort James

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
Description

Manufacturer of paper products. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling products such as tissues, towels, napkins, baby wipes and other paper products.

Formerly Known As
James River Paper Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 133 Peachtree Street Northeast
  • Atlanta, GA 30303
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000