Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Greka Energy

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the production and exploration of oil and gas properties in California and China. It owns and operates an asphalt refinery in California.

Formerly Known As
Horizontal Ventures Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Alexi Holdings
Primary Office
  • 630 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 1501
  • New York, NY 10111
  • United States

Greka Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Greka Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Greka Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randeep Grewal President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Greka Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Greka Energy President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000