Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

H.p.s.c.

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financing services to dental and other healthcare providers. The company is engaged in providing equipment financing services to the healthcare industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Healthco Professional Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 60 State Street
  • 35th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States

H.p.s.c. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore H.p.s.c.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

H.p.s.c. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Everets Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

H.p.s.c. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 H.p.s.c. Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000