Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifschultz Industries

1899 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of temperature measurement equipment. The company designs, manufactures and markets scientific and industrial temperature measurement calibration equipment and calorimetry instrumentation.

Formerly Known As
Lifschultz Fast Freight Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 641 West 59th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Lifschultz Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifschultz Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifschultz Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifschultz Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifschultz Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Lifschultz Chief Executive Officer & President