Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MCN Energy Group

MCN Energy Group
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an energy holding company. The company is engaged in investing in energy assets and markets in North America and India. It specializes in the production and distribution of natural gas and other fuels in the United States.

Formerly Known As
MCN Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 Griswold Street
  • Detroit, MI 48226
  • United States

+1 (313) 000-0000

MCN Energy Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MCN Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MCN Energy Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Ewing President & Chief Operating Officer
Larry Garberding Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer