Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mitchell Energy & Development

Mitchell Energy & Development
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of natural gas. The company is engaged in the gathering, production, processing and marketing of natural gas and natural gas liquids, primarily onshore in Texas.

Formerly Known As
Roxoil Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2001 Timberloch Place
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States

Mitchell Energy & Development Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mitchell Energy & Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mitchell Energy & Development Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
W. Stevens President, Chief Operating Officer & President, Exploration and Production Division
Philip Smith President of Administration and Finance, Corporate Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer