Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Motor Cargo Industries

1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services. The company is engaged in providing freight, trucking and less than load (LTL) transportation services for consumer goods, food products and industrial equipment throughout 10 western states of America.

Formerly Known As
Barton Truck Line
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 845 West Center Street
  • North Salt Lake, UT 84054
  • United States

Motor Cargo Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Motor Cargo Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook