Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nexland

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of hardware routers and internet firewall devices. The company's devices allow users, connected to the Internet to share their internet access at the same time using only one modem, one telephone line or cable connection and one internet access account.

Website
Formerly Known As
WindStar Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1101 Brickell Avenue
  • North Tower Suite 200
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States

Nexland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory Levine Chief Executive Officer & President