OEC Medical Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 715
Employees

OEC Medical Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical imaging systems. The company is engaged in the manufacture of medical imaging equipment and accessories for the x-ray industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orthopedic Equipment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 384 Wright Brothers Drive
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84116
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OEC Medical Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial