Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Promus Hotel

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
35K-40K EMPLOYEES
Description

Owner and operator of chain of hotels. The company is engaged in owning and operating franchised hotel chains in the United States, Canada, Mexico and Latin America.

Formerly Known As
Promus Companies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 755 Crossover Lane
  • Memphis, TN 38117
  • United States

+1 (907) 000-0000