Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Questa Oil & Gas

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in providing acquisition and exploration services for oil and gas properties in United States.

Formerly Known As
Trinity Oil & Gas Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7030 South Yale
  • Suite 700
  • Tulsa, OK 74136
  • United States

+1 (918) 000-0000