Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rio Algom

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration activities include developing and commercializing high margin base metals projects.

Formerly Known As
Rio Algom Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 4200, 66 Wellington Street West
  • Toronto Dominion BankTower
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1N6
  • Canada

Rio Algom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rio Algom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook