Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rio Hotel & Casino

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of hotels and casinos. The company is engaged in operating hotels which offers gambling services, pub, nightclub, spa, salon and other related services in Las Vegas.

Formerly Known As
MarCor Resorts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 3700 West Flamingo Road
  • Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • United States