Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hockey

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Description

Manufacturer of hockey products. The company is engaged in the manufacture, design and marketing of ice and roller hockey skates, and protective equipment along with other sports apparel.

Formerly Known As
SLM International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 139 Harvest Lane
  • PO Box 1200
  • Colchester, VT 05446
  • United States