Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STAT Healthcare

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of medical professionals. The company is engaged in providing physicians for the emergency departments in hospitals along with services such as outpatient kidney dialysis, personnel services and related medical services.

Formerly Known As
New STAT Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 12450 Greenspoint Drive
  • Suite 1200
  • Houston, TX 77060
  • United States