Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stardrive Solutions

Stardrive Solutions
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of digital media management services. The company is engaged in providing digital rights management technology, digital publishing management, digital conversion and enhancement of content and a digital distribution infrastructure, enabling to empower artists, authors, musicians, publishers and other owners ability to produce, distribute and protect their content worldwide.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sunhawk.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Chell Group
Primary Office
  • 1463 East Republican PMB 12A
  • Seattle, WA 98112
  • United States

Stardrive Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stardrive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stardrive Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marlin Eller Founder, Chairman, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tricia Parks-Holbrook Chief Financial Officer
David Griffith Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer

Stardrive Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Self Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000