Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Suburban Bancshares

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a bank holding company in Maryland. The company offers banking services such as lending, accepting deposits, commercial loans, home equity, vehicle, home improvement, mortgage, cash management, and other banking related services to business and retail customers.

Formerly Known As
Bancshares 2000
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 7505 Greenway Center Drive
  • Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • United States

Suburban Bancshares Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suburban Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Suburban Bancshares Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Horvath President & Chief Executive Officer