Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Terrace Food Group

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and supplier of fresh produce and dairy food products. The company's fresh produce and dairy food products enables customers to choose from various dairy products such as butter, skimmed milk, cheese and other fresh produce such as fruits and vegetables.

Website
Formerly Known As
Terrace Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1351 North West 22nd Street
  • Pompano Beach, FL
  • United States

Terrace Food Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terrace Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Terrace Food Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terrace Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Terrace Food Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Shulman Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Lasko Founder

Terrace Food Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Terrace Food Group Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000