Ubarter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ubarter General Information

Description

Provider of an online barter platform. The company's virtual market platform is engaged in providing business barter services including purchases, promoting merchandise and an on-line payment processor for cashless transactions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cascade Trade Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 411 First Avenue Southnorth
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubarter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubarter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubarter Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven White Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ubarter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ubarter Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Ubarter’s complete board members history, request access »

Ubarter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubarter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial