Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Web Capital Group

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of internet based financial services. The company is engaged in proving financial services such as investment banking, venture capital and other investment related banking services to its clients. It serves companies and other business agencies.

Formerly Known As
Rebel Energy Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Private Equity
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 4344 Prominade Way
  • Suite 102P
  • Marina del Rey, CA 90292
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000