Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rochester Energy

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and natural gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and production of oil and natural gas deposits in Canada.

Formerly Known As
International Rochester Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Acquitaine Tower, Suite 1430
  • 540 5th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0S2
  • Canada

Rochester Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rochester Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rochester Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rochester Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rochester Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Troy Mochoruk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Rochester Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Rochester Energy Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000