Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BayBanks

1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company through its subsidiaries provide consumer banking products such as savings and time deposit accounts, mortgage services, loans and financing and other such services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Old Colony Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 175 Federal Street
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000