Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crestar Financial

1865 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of regional banking services. The company is engaged in providing banking and non banking financial services in Virginia, Maryland and Washington, District of Columbia.

Website
Formerly Known As
United Virginia Bankshares, Crestar Bank, United Virginia Bank/State Planters, State Planters Bank Of Commerce And Trusts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 919 East Main Street
  • P.O. Box 26665
  • Richmond, VA 23261
  • United States

+1 (804) 000-0000